ASHA Workers

🌸 ASHA Workers 🌸 

 

ASHA Workers (Accredited Social Health Activists) are community health workers who play a crucial role in ensuring effective access to primary healthcare services for rural communities. They serve as an important link between the Health Department and the public and actively participate in various activities such as maternal and child healthcare, immunization, family welfare programmes, nutrition awareness, prevention of communicable diseases, preliminary screening of lifestyle diseases, and health surveys. In addition, ASHA Workers provide valuable services by helping eligible people access government health schemes, strengthening health awareness, and collaborating with Primary Health Centres to improve the overall health status of the community. 

Details of ASHA Workers in Avoly Grama Panchayat 

 

Sl. No.NameWardMobile Number
1Deepa K. Sasi19400124035
2Shaija T G29633583821
3Rekha Suresh39707594473
4Anju Tijo49745971617
5Kumari C. V.57025254897
6Ranju A.69446611071
7Shaiby Baiju79544146740
8Shinto Shaji89605390797
9Lilly O.99747689341
10Sheeba Jordi109526765377
11Mini Das119946267187
12Sharanya Ratheesh129656586189
13Salmakutty K. M.139497686274
14Deepa Ravi149656634228
15Jayashree Baiju159074253761

💚 A Healthy Community... Our Goal 💚